Contact: Rose Sanchez, Broker - (208) 484-4279 - rose3sanchez@gmail.com - “Se habla español”

Utilities

Here are some lists of utility phone numbers for the new area you may have moved to! 

IDAHO POWER COMPANY:
Billing/New Service 388-2323
Emergencies 388-2050

INTERMOUNTAIN GAS COMPANY:
Start/Stop and Service 377-6840
Emergencies 377-6800

WATER COMPANIES:
United Water Idaho 362-1300
Caldwell 455-3000
Eagle Water Company 939-0242
Emmett 365-6050
Garden City 472-2930
Kuna City 922-5546
Meridian City 888-4439
Middleton 585-3133
Nampa 468-5711
Star 286-7388

IRRIGATION DISTRICTS:
Boise-Kuna 922-5608
Nampa-Meridian: 466-7861
New York 378-1023
Settler’s 344-2471
Caldwell Municipal Irrigation 455-3070
Caldwell Irrigation Lateral District 454-3477
Pioneer Irrigation District 459-3617
Canyon Hill Irrigation 442-6988
Golden Gate Irrigation 459-3696

SEWER DISTRICTS:
Bench Sewer 345-5363
Boise City 384-3735
Northwest Boise Sewer 344-5991
Eagle Sewer 939-0132
City of Meridian 888-4433
Star Sewer 286-7388
West Boise Sewer 375-8521

GARBAGE COLLECTION:
Boise City 384-3735
Allied Waste 345-1265
Garden City 472-2930
Kuna (J&M Sanitation) 922-5546
Meridian (Sanitation Service) 888-4439
Ada County 287-6800
BFI 345-1265

TELEPHONE:
Qwest 800-475-7526
Customer Service 800-491-0118
Residential Repair Bureau 877-348-9007

TELEVISION/CABLE:
Cable One 888-204-9383
Direct TV 888-777-2454
Dish Network 800-381-4498

NEWSPAPERS:
Boise Weekly 344-2055
Idaho Business Review 366-3768
The Idaho Statesman 377-6200

 

 

 

Contact Us

Blossom Heights Realty
1116 10th St S
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone:  (208) 484-4279
Email: rose3sanchez@gmail.com

Our Location

Our Weather

booked.net